PRIVACY NOTICE:

 

Notice addressed to the holders of personal data that are in possession of D’escorcia S.A DE C.V.


The personal data ("Data") requested are processed by D’escorcia S.A. de C.V., with address at Plazuela de Bernal n ° 3 Planta Alta, Colonia Centro, C.P. 40200, Taxco de Alarcón, Guerrero., In order to provide the service you request, know your needs for products or services and be able to offer those that best suit your preferences; communicate promotions, address complaints and clarifications, and where appropriate, treat them for purposes compatible with those mentioned in this Privacy Notice and that are considered analogous for legal purposes. In case of formalizing with you the acceptance of any product or service offered by D’escorcia S.A. de C.V., your Data will be used to fulfill the obligations derived from that legal relationship.

The Data could be transferred to subsidiaries, affiliates, affiliates and controllers of the Responsible, within national territory or abroad for the same purposes.

The Data will be processed in accordance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its Regulations. The confidentiality of the Data is guaranteed and they are protected by administrative, technical and physical security measures, to avoid their damage, loss, alteration, destruction, use, access or undue disclosure. Only authorized persons will have access to your Data.

If there is any modification to this Privacy Notice, you will be informed on our website: www.descorcia.com

You may exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition to the processing of your Data, by submitting your request via email: operations@descorcia.com or in writing addressed to the Ethics, Compliance, Corporate Quality and Privacy area at the address aforementioned prosecutor.

All requests that are submitted to D’escorcia S.A. de C.V. regardless of the means used by the holders, they must:

* Include the name and autograph signature of the owner, as well as an address or other means to communicate the response to your request.

* Accompany the official documents that prove the identity of the owner.

* Include a clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which you will exercise the rights conferred by the Law.

* Include any element or document that facilitates the location of the personal data in question.

D'escorcia S.A. DE C.V. reserves the right to change, modify, complement and / or alter this notice, at any time, in which case it will be made known through any of the means established by the legislation on the matter.

In Taxco de Alarcón, on the second day of January 2017.